Staff
Staffing
Staff name |
Class |
Area of responsibility |
Other qualifications |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
Shona Taylor |
|
Headteacher |
Emotion Coaching |
|
Jo Marsden | SENCO | |||
Shane Rising |
Year 2 Class Teacher (Currently on Adoption leave) |
English Leader Computing Leader |
Positive Touch | |
Jennifer Lagan |
Year 2 Class Teacher (Cover) |
|||
Helen Archer |
Year 1 Class Teacher |
Science Leader |
Woodland First-aider Positive Touch |
|
Katrina Craig |
Reception Class Teacher
|
English Leader School Council |
First-aider |
|
Philippa Baker | Reception Class Teacher | Maths Leader | Positive Touch | |
Kate Muncer |
Pre-School Class Teacher |
RE leader |
First-aider Positive Touch |
|
Nikki Eason | Nursery Room Leader |
Nursery Nurse |
Paediatric first-aider Positive Touch Makaton |
|
Becky Voice |
School Secretary/ Office Administrator
|
Main School Admissions Midday Supervisor |
First-aider | |
Sara Gholizadeh | School Business manager | |||
Linda Humphrey |
Finance and Premises Assistant
|
Nursery and Pre-school Admissions GDPR Midday Supervisor |
First-aider | |
Sarah Voller |
KS1 HLTA
|
Worship Team Midday Supervisor |
First-aider Positive Touch |
|
Catherine Miles |
KS1 TA Forest School Assistant Midday Supervisor/Play leader |
Paediatric first-aider Positive Touch |
||
Hannah Lee-Smith |
KS1 TA
|
Midday Supervisor |
Paediatric first-aider Positive Touch |
|
Victoria Cardozo |
KS1 TA
|
Midday Supervisor |
First-aider Positive Touch |
|
Michelle Illingworth |
Reception TA
|
Midday Supervisor |
Paediatric first-aider Positive Touch |
|
Kathleen Varley |
Reception TA |
Midday Supervisor |
Paediatric first-aider Positive Touch |
|
Anna Akhtar |
Learning Support Assistant Bank Staff-HLTA |
Midday Supervisor | Positive Touch | |
Laurie Larcombe | EYFS Learning Support Assistant | |||
Dagmar Derrick |
Nursery Nurse |
|
First-aider Positive Touch |
|
Lisa Maxton |
Nursery Nurse |
|
Paediatric first-aider Positive Touch |
|
Jenny Lee |
Nursery Nurse |
|
First-aider Positive Touch |
|
Clare Sawyers |
EYFS TA |
|
First-aider Positive Touch |
|
Emma Chambers |
Learning Support Assistant |
Midday Supervisor |
First-aider Positive Touch |
|
Ella Brown | EYFS Learning Support Assistant | Positive Touch | ||
Laura Logan | Bank Staff | Teacher | ||
Chris Albrecht | Home School Link Worker (HSLW) | |||
Tim Allan | Caretaker | |||
Emma Murphy |
Caterer |
|
|
|
Ben Philcox |
Sports Coach |
PE Sports Stars Club |
Paediatric First-aider |
|
Matt Morley |
Sports Coach |
PE |
Paediatric First-aider |